Pavati Australia Privacy Statement

Pavati Austraia acts within the Australian Privacy Act 1988 and is committed to ensuring that any/all personal information received from its customers or clients is held in confidence and handled appropriately.

When we refer to “personal information”, we use the definition provided by the Federal Privacy Act –
“Personal information” means information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from the information or opinion.

Pavati Australia uses the information that is received to provide a service (such as sales) and to help develop our other services (such as website, promotions). Pavati Australia does not use any sensitive or personal information for a secondary purpose other then what has been previously outlined. We will only disclose personal information:
For the purposes for which we have advised that we are collecting it, and for related purposes that could reasonably be expected in the circumstances,
With the individual’s consent,
As part of any asset sale of our business.
As specified by law.

Information that Pavati Australia may gather includes:
Customers Name
Necessary Contact Information (e.g. telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, residential/postal addresses)
Information relating to Pavati Australia promotions and/or sales

Pavati Australia may hold only certain information to help maintain services, warranty claim details and promotional material. Any customer of Pavati Australia can obtain their own personal information upon request and make any relevant changes when necessary.

Pavati Australia can be contacted at:

Address: 21 Flavio Crescent
Wandina, WA, 6530
Telephone: (+61) 427 645 362

E-Mail: sales@pavati.com.au

Pavati Australia is not part of or affiliated with any third party/group either domestic or international. Therefore we do not partake in the sale (other than in any asset sale of our business) or distribution of personal details to anyone.

Any personal information that has been gathered will be terminated or destroyed to sure de-identification of any persons, once any information that has been received is no longer required.